
Colorado Springs Event Rentals
Tents, tables, chairs, linens, staging, lighting and heaters for weddings, conferences, festivals and parties in Colorado Springs — delivered from our Commerce City base.

The Wright Group Event Services provides all things event rental. Tents, tables, chairs, linens, cleaning stations, restrooms, modular facilities, decorations, dishes, and more are all available for your next event.
Tents, tables and chairs to linens, lighting, heaters and crowd control — every category we rent, delivered across the Denver metro area and Colorado, with 2026 prices.
32 items · from $197.6310′ × 10′ Frame Tent
16 items · from $11.456′ Banquet Table
15 items · from $1.33Samsonite Folding Chair, Beige
7 items · from $125Stage Deck, 4′ × 8′
15 items · from $12.8090″ Round Tablecloth
25 items · from $0.75Chateau Teaspoon
18 items · from $27.25Clear Drink Dispenser
13 items · from $25Microphone Stand
12 items · from $105Glass Tube Patio Heater
6 items · from $21.15Oak Snap-Lock Dance Floor Panel, 3′ × 3′
14 items · from $25Bike Rack Barricade, 8′ section
10 items · from $125Ottoman, Black
10 items · from $25Freestanding Gridwall, 2′ × 7′
What we deliver to Colorado Springs, Fort Collins, Boulder and the mountain towns — distances, prices and planning tips for each.
In the Denver metro area: our Denver rental pages
Tents, tables, chairs, linens, staging, lighting and heaters for weddings, conferences, festivals and parties in Colorado Springs — delivered from our Commerce City base.

Tents, tables, chairs, linens, concession machines, lighting and dance floors for weddings, festivals, school events and parties in Fort Collins — delivered from our Commerce City base.

Tents, tables, chairs, linens, tableware, lighting and heaters for weddings, conferences, community events and parties in Boulder — delivered from our Commerce City base, about 30 miles away.

Tents with sidewalls, heaters, flooring, staging, tables, chairs and linens for weddings, festivals and conferences in Aspen, Vail, Breckenridge, Telluride and other Colorado mountain towns.
Delivery across the state — from the Denver metro area to Colorado Springs, Fort Collins, Boulder and mountain communities like Aspen, Vail and Breckenridge.

Folding, Chiavari, garden and banquet chairs — delivered across Colorado, from Denver and Boulder to Aspen and Colorado Springs.

Tents, stages, chairs and more for neighborhood festivals and trade expos — from Fort Collins to the Colorado Convention Center.

Tents, stages and dance floors, seating, décor, lighting and climate control for backyard parties and family celebrations across Colorado.

Modular and mobile stages with skirting, stairs and guardrails for events across Colorado — from Denver and Colorado Springs to Boulder and Aspen.

Round, banquet, cocktail, farmhouse and specialty tables — delivered statewide from Denver and Boulder to Aspen and Vail, with setup on request.

Frame, pole, sailcloth, clearspan and marquee tents for weddings, corporate events, festivals and private parties across Colorado.

Exhibit booths, pipe and drape, display tables, A/V and lighting for trade shows from the Colorado Convention Center to Colorado Springs, Aspen and Vail.

Wedding rentals for venues across Colorado — tents, stages, chairs, tables, linens and more.
From our Commerce City base, minutes from Denver: rentals for events across the metro area.

Tents, staging, seating, lighting and audio-visual rentals for corporate events and conferences in Denver and across Colorado.

Modular 4′×8′ stage decks at 12″–36″ heights with skirting, stairs and guardrails — delivered across the Denver metro area, with expert setup.

Round, banquet, cocktail and farm tables for corporate galas, weddings and backyard graduation parties across the Denver metro area.

Pipe and drape, staging, tables, chairs, linens, lighting and AV for trade shows at the Colorado Convention Center and community events across Denver.

Tent, table, chair and décor rentals for Denver weddings — for venues across the city and the Front Range.

Frame, high peak, clearspan and sailcloth tents for events in Denver and throughout Colorado.
Every item of our 2026 price list by category, per item unless a unit is shown. Your free, no-obligation quote confirms availability, quantities, delivery and setup.
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 10′ × 10′ Frame TentWhite · 100 sq ft | $197.63 |
| 10′ × 20′ Frame TentWhite · 200 sq ft | $326.12 |
| 10′ × 30′ Frame TentWhite · 300 sq ft | Quote |
| 15′ × 15′ Frame TentWhite · 225 sq ft | $399.62 |
| 15′ × 25′ Frame TentWhite · 375 sq ft | $466.24 |
| 20′ × 20′ Frame TentWhite · 400 sq ft | $490.32 |
| 20′ × 30′ Frame TentWhite · 600 sq ft | $717.84 |
| 20′ × 40′ Frame TentWhite · 800 sq ft | $840.25 |
| 20′ × 60′ Frame TentWhite · 1,200 sq ft | $1,260.25 |
| 30′ × 30′ Frame TentWhite · 900 sq ft | $1,032.75 |
| 30′ × 40′ Frame TentWhite · 1,200 sq ft | $1,325.28 |
| 30′ × 50′ Frame TentWhite · 1,500 sq ft | $1,725.63 |
| 40′ × 40′ Frame TentWhite · 1,600 sq ft | $2,029.60 |
| 40′ × 50′ Frame TentWhite · 2,000 sq ft | $2,540 |
| 40′ × 60′ Frame TentWhite · 2,400 sq ft | $2,760 |
| 40′ × 80′ Frame TentWhite · 3,200 sq ft | $3,668.16 |
| 40′ × 100′ Frame TentWhite · 4,000 sq ft | $4,585.20 |
Sidewalls are an additional charge.
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 10′ × 10′ Peak Tent100 sq ft | $232.41 |
| 40′ × 60′ Pole Tent2,400 sq ft | $2,760.55 |
| 50′ × 125′ Pole Tent6,250 sq ft | $7,187.50 |
Sidewalls are an additional charge.
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Solid White Sidewall, 8′ high | $3.95per linear ft |
| French Window Sidewall, 8′ high | $4.75per linear ft |
| Panorama Sidewall, 8′ high | $5.75per linear ft |
| Solid White Sidewall, 10′ high | $6.39per linear ft |
| Window Sidewall, 10′ high | $8.25per linear ft |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Sandbag | $11 |
| Large Water BarrelYou provide the water source; our crew brings a garden hose. | $25 |
| Concrete Weight, 250 lb | $45 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Bistro String LightsInstalled | $2.60per linear ft |
| LED Tent Light Bar | $38.96 |
| Pole-Mounted Tent Fan, 12″Schaefer | $25 |
| Fire Safety Package2 fire extinguishers with holders, 1 exit sign (non-lit) and 1 no-smoking sign | $75 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 4′ (48″) Round TableWood or plastic · seats 6 | $12.05 |
| 5′ (60″) Round TablePlastic or wood · seats 8 | $12.60 |
| 6′ (72″) Round TableWood · seats 10 | $14.10 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 4′ Banquet TableGray plastic | $12.45 |
| 6′ Banquet TableWood or plastic · seats 6 | $11.45 |
| 8′ Banquet TableWood · seats 8–10 | $12.60 |
| Schoolroom Table, 18″ × 72″Wood | $16.18 |
| Schoolroom Table, 18″ × 96″Wood | $18.96 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Round Cabaret Table, 42″ highWood | $15 |
| Bar Top for a 6′ Table | $15 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Farm Table, 40″ × 8′Seats 8–10 | $155 |
| Aluminum Picnic Table with Benches | $195 |
| Chill Table, 4′Black | $37.50 |
| Chill Table, 6′Gray | $42.65 |
| Kids’ Table, 4′Seats 4–6 | $12.50 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Table Leg Extensions | $2 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Samsonite Folding Chair, White on White | $2.53 |
| Samsonite Folding Chair, Black on Black | $1.94 |
| Samsonite Folding Chair, Beige | $1.33 |
| Wood Folding Chair with Pad | $6.50 |
| Kids’ Folding ChairAssorted colors | $2.54 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Chiavari Chair, Gold | $10 |
| Resin Chair with Pad, White | $4 |
| Resin Chair with Pad, Black | $4 |
| Blue Padded Chair | $5 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Backless Wood BarstoolMahogany | $6.75 |
| Black Barstool with Back | $15 |
| Black Swivel Barstool | $25 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Tiered Seating for 50 People5 tiers · 15′ L × 8′ W × 5′ H | $785 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Chair Cushion | $2.99 |
| Polyester Chair Sash | $1.25 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Stage Deck, 4′ × 8′ | $125 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Stage Skirting, Black | $3per linear ft |
| Stage Railing | $7.50per linear ft |
| Stage StepsBlack wood | $55 |
| ADA Ramp, 18′ longWithout railing | $295 |
| Mojo Stage Barrier, BlackCrowd control | $75per section |
| Clear Acrylic Podium | $125 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 90″ Round Tablecloth | $12.80 |
| 108″ Round Tablecloth | $14.61 |
| 120″ Round Tablecloth | $18.05 |
| 132″ Round Tablecloth | $22.36 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 60″ × 120″ Banquet Tablecloth | $13.70 |
| 90″ × 132″ Tablecloth | $23 |
| 90″ × 156″ Tablecloth | $26.46 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Spandex Cover for a Cabaret Table | $25 |
| Table Runner, 14″ × 108″ | $5.15 |
| 20″ Napkin | $1 |
| Black Polyester Table Skirt42″ high | $30 |
| Velcro Table Clip | $3 |
| Plastic Quick Cover | $12.75 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Chair Cushion | $2.99 |
| Polyester Chair Sash | $1.25 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 10″ Dinner Plate, Round White | $1.03 |
| 10″ Dinner Plate, Ivory with Gold Rim | $1.02 |
| 8″ Salad/Dessert Plate, Round White | $0.97 |
| 8″ Salad/Dessert Plate, Double Gold Rim | $0.81 |
| 6″ Bread & Butter Plate, Round White | $0.81 |
| 6″ Bread & Butter Plate, Double Gold Rim | $0.80 |
| 8″ Soup Bowl, White | $0.82 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 13″ Round Charger | $7.50 |
| 13″ Clear Charger with Beads | $7.50 |
| 13″ Gold Acrylic Charger | $3.75 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Chateau Dinner ForkStainless | $0.94 |
| Chateau Dinner KnifeStainless | $0.94 |
| Chateau Dinner SpoonStainless | $1 |
| Chateau Salad/Dessert Fork | $0.94 |
| Chateau Teaspoon | $0.75 |
| Gold Brushed Dinner Fork | $1.15 |
| Gold Brushed Dinner Knife | $1.15 |
| Gold Brushed Soup Spoon | $1.15 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Champagne Glass, 6 oz | $1.01 |
| All-Purpose Wine Glass, 8 oz | $0.98 |
| All-Purpose Wine Glass, 12.5 oz | $0.98 |
| Vino Grande Glass, 16 oz | $0.80 |
| Water Goblet, 10 oz | $0.98 |
| Rocks Glass, 10 ozCocktail | $0.85 |
| White Coffee Mug | $1.04 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Chafing Dish with 2″ Food PanSterno not included. | $37.50 |
| Propane BBQ Grill, 2′ × 5′Requires two 20 lb propane tanks; propane is an additional cost. | $150 |
| 5-Gallon Coffee DispenserCambro | $42 |
| Clear Drink Dispenser | $27.25 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Bar Top for a 6′ Table | $15 |
| Portable Bar, 6′Black · Cambro | $125 |
| Ice Chest, 100 qtWhite | $45 |
| Large Oval Horse Trough | $45 |
| Wood Whiskey / Wine Barrel | $55 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Vintage Popcorn Machine | $75 |
| Cotton Candy Machine | $75 |
| Snow Cone Machine | $65 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Popcorn Pocket, 8 ozEach pocket serves 7. | $2.99 |
| Popcorn Bag | $0.15 |
| Sugar FlossCarton | $15 |
| Cotton Candy Cone | $0.20 |
| Snow Cone Flavors | $12 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Cornhole GameIncludes 8 bean bags | $75 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| PA System2 speakers (iPod/iPhone plug-in), 1 wired microphone, tripods and all connecting cables, including an AUX cord | $365 |
| PA Mixing Board | $175 |
| Wired MicrophoneWith a stand and AUX cables | $85 |
| Lapel Microphone | $45 |
| Microphone Stand | $25 |
| Bluetooth Speaker with Tripod | $95 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 1080p Indoor ProjectorBenQ TH575 · 3,800 lumens · dual HDMI | $175 |
| Projector Screen, 5′ × 8′Opaque, on a tripod | $75 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Bistro String LightsInstalled | $2.60per linear ft |
| LED Tent Light Bar | $38.96 |
| PAR Can LightSoft lighting | $45 |
| Clamp-On Light | $25 |
| Skyblaster, Single Head30-amp plug | $475 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Glass Tube Patio HeaterRequires one 20 lb propane tank. | $105 |
| Brown Patio HeaterRequires one 20 lb propane tank. | $105 |
| Brown Box Patio Heater, 7′ highRequires one 20 lb propane tank. | $125 |
| Flagro Heater, 175,000 BTUPropane/electricPropane is an additional cost. The heater requires a duct and vent. | $185.94 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Propane Tank, 20 lb | $49.99 |
| Propane Tank, 100 lb | $129 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 3,800 W Generator | $105per day |
| 11 kW Generator | $135per day |
One-day rental based on an 8-hour run; additional hours are charged extra. Fuel is additional.
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Extension Cord, 50′ | $25 |
| Power StripMulti-plug | $5 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Pole-Mounted Tent Fan, 12″Schaefer | $25 |
| Fire Safety Package2 fire extinguishers with holders, 1 exit sign (non-lit) and 1 no-smoking sign | $75 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Oak Snap-Lock Dance Floor Panel, 3′ × 3′Indoor · edging included | $21.15per panel |
| Oak Parquet Dance Floor Panel, 3′ × 4′Edging included | $23.89per panel |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Carpet | $1.05per sq ft |
| Plastic Portable FlooringGray · IKA | $3.50per sq ft |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| ADA Ramp, 18′ longWithout railing | $295 |
| Cable Ramp, 4′ | $35 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Bike Rack Barricade, 8′ section | $25per section |
| Mojo Stage Barrier, BlackCrowd control | $75per section |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Temporary Fence, 6′ × 7.5′ panelsBlack | $1.05per linear ft |
| White Plastic Fence, 7.5′ sections | $3.50per linear ft |
| Black Privacy Screen | Quote |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Chrome Stanchion | $12.50 |
| Tensa Barrier, BlackBlack strap | $30 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Sandbag | $11 |
| Large Water BarrelYou provide the water source; our crew brings a garden hose. | $25 |
| Concrete Weight, 250 lb | $45 |
| Cable Ramp, 4′ | $35 |
| Trash Can, 32 gal | $10 |
| Trash Bin, 5 gal | $5 |
| Large Trash LinerBlack or white | $2 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Leather Couch, Black | $375 |
| Loveseat, Black | $275 |
| Leather Side/Lounge Chair, Black | $195 |
| Ottoman, Black | $125 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Backless Wood BarstoolMahogany | $6.75 |
| Black Barstool with Back | $15 |
| Black Swivel Barstool | $25 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Round Cabaret Table, 42″ highWood | $15 |
| Spandex Cover for a Cabaret Table | $25 |
| 6′ Market Umbrella with Base | $55 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| 10′ High Pipe and Drape10′ upright poles, super base plates, extendable crossbars and 10′ high drape | Quote |
| Adjustable Super Upright | $10.50 |
| Extendable Crossbar, 6′–10′ | $6.50 |
| Pipe and Drape Base Plate | $6.50 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Carpet | $1.05per sq ft |
| 10′ × 10′ Trade Show Booth8′ high backdrop and 3′ side rails, one 8′ or 6′ table with linen, 2 black folding chairs and a trash bin with liner | $85.29 |
| Freestanding Gridwall, 2′ × 7′With bases and uprights | $25 |
| Freestanding Tack Board, 4′ × 8′ | $125 |
| Item | 2026 price |
|---|---|
| Chrome Easel | $25 |
| Clear Acrylic Podium | $125 |
Rated 4.5 out of 5 on Google, based on 78 reviews as of October 2026 — from Denver weddings and backyard parties to large annual events.
4.5 out of 5 stars
Review by Michelle Schiffbauer
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
Great product rentals to choose from and efficient delivery and pickup!
Review by Jenny Fauteck
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
I was referred Wright Group for our wedding in September at the Cliff House Lodge in Morrison, CO. The space is unique and they had done a previous wedding there before. We had a two day, oitdoor wedding. We had 125 guests. We used them for our chairs, tables, linens and dance floor for both days. I interacted directly with Nadia. She was very and easy to talk to. I had to change my order several times leading up to the event and we never had any issues. The gentleman that set up our dance floor were quick, efficient and polite. We were able to have the materials dropped off the morning of the first event. They picked up the materials the following Sunday or Monday, allowing us some time to tear everything down and get ready for pick up. Overall, I’d suggest them for any large event you’re looking to host. Thanks Wright Group and Nadia!
Review by Tajelsir Almutkassi
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
We used Wright Group Event Service services and we had a very positive experience. The employees are very professional and equipment we rented were good and up to the expectations.
Review by Stephanie A
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
I can't recommend Wright Group Event Services highly enough! We were in a tight spot and needed tables and chairs at the last minute for an event. Not only did they come through for us, but they did so with exceptional affordability and efficiency.
Everything arrived on time and exact condition expected. Pricing was incredibly reasonable, especially given the rush service they provided. Everyone we came in contact with were extremely helpful and direct.
Review by 3927 Local Union
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
Wright Tents did a great job setting up several tents. The crew was awesome, in a great mood, patient with our request to move things after being set up and enjoyed doing their job. They were able to set up 6 massive tents in a short period of time.
Review by keith frechette
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
We have used Wright Group Event Services for many parties at our home and their customer services has been top notch. From calling in our order to the delivery to picking up all rental gear the experience was great.
Great company to rent from!!
Review by Cheryl Flury
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
Just rented tables, chairs, linens for an outdoor party for around 50 people. Everything was perfect! The Wright Group team made everything easy, and I didn't have to run around borrowing chairs from everyone I know! Delivery service was awesome, too!
Review by David Hillenburg
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
The folks from Write Even Services have helped us with a large annual event for several years, they are easy to work with and flexible enough to handle changes as they come. It is a pleasure to work with them, and their staff are all quite professional! This is particularly important when you only do one large even a year and they make it easy for us!
Review by Jay Mills
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
I have enjoyed the quality products and setup of The Wright Group for several decades. They recently constructed a First Class Tent over my Tennis Court for a couple hundred friends to celebrate a Yellowstone Birthday Party. Professional, Attentive and their attention to detail from start to finish ensured that our celebration was memorable. To your Continued Success.
Jay at Jay's Valet
Review by Lisa K
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
Wright Group has been very responsive to every request we have asked for. The delivery people were congenial And accommodating.
Review by Tracy Durham
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
Great service from both Nada rentals and Jay with tents. They are very attentive to your needs for both small and large events.
Review by Black Badger Events
Rated 5 out of 5 stars
I own a local event planning company and use Wright Group regularly. They are so punctual and reliable. Highly recommmend!